Spike (me_spike) wrote in thealethiometer,
Spike
me_spike
thealethiometer

HDM

HIS DARK MATERIALS KICKS ASS! AND I CAN'T WAIT FOR THE MOVIE TO COME OUT! *Gasp* There...outburst done. lol.
Lyra and Will are so cute. I wish I had a daemon. ;)
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 5 comments
there's a film coming out?
Yeah, supposedly. But I think it will come out in like 5 years, because the guy who bought the rights has other projects with other rights and movie crap. So, yeah, I'm pretty sure, it's a "Yup."
Actually, I'm not sure if I want to see the movie. There's a special kind of atmosphere in the books and I'm not sure if they can capture it... Besides, probably all the characters are different from what I have imagined. Well, as a curious person I'll go and see the movie anyway. Who knows, it still CAN be good. :)
yes it can be.
You DO have a daemon in fact. It's just locked inside of you or exists invisibly near by